No 34 (2014)

Proceedings of 34th Conference on Coastal Engineering, Seoul, Korea, 2014

Editor: Patrick Lynett
ISBN: 978-0-9896611-2-6

Table of Contents

Forward

Patrick J. Lynett
PDF
forward.1
Costas E. Synolakis, Jiin-Jen Lee
PDF
forward.2
Jane McKee Smith
PDF
forward.3

Waves

Rozita Jalali Farahani, Robert A. Dalrymple
PDF
waves.1
Pierre Lubin, Stéphane Glockner
PDF
waves.2
Marcel Zijlema
PDF
waves.3
Yasunori Watanabe, Shunichi Sato, Yasuo Niida, Ichiro Kimura, Hiroshi Yokota, Haruhi Oyaizu, Yuki Oshima, Ayumi Saruwatari
PDF
waves.4
Scott A. Brown, Vanesa Magar, Deborah M. Greaves, Daniel C. Conley
PDF
waves.5
Benedict D Rogers, Mael Morellec, Peter K Stansby, Alex Skillen
PDF
waves.6
Mehrdad Bozorgnia, Amirhossein Eftekharian, Jiin Jen Lee
PDF
waves.7
Masami Kiku, Koji Kawasaki
PDF
waves.8
Takeshi Suzuki, Hidenori Shibaki, Katsuyuki Suzuyama
PDF
waves.9
Jacco Groeneweg, Joana van Nieuwkoop, Yaron Toledo
PDF
waves.10
Gerbrant Ph. van Vledder, Marcel Zijlema
PDF
waves.11
Chi Zhang, Yali Chen, Jinhai Zheng, Zeki Demirbilek
PDF
waves.12
Benjamin Tatlock, Riccardo Briganti, Rosaria E. Musumeci
PDF
waves.13
Noriaki Hashimoto, Fitri Suciaty, Masaru Yamashiro, Masaki Yokota, Mitsuyoshi Kodama
PDF
waves.14
Michel Benoit, Cécile Raoult, Marissa Yates
PDF
waves.15
Hemming A. Schäffer
PDF
waves.16
Fabien Rétif, Frédéric Bouchette, Patrick Marsaleix, Jiing-Yih Liou, Samuel Meulé, Héloïse Michaud, Li-Ching Lin, Kao-Shu Hwang, Nans Bujan, Hwung-Hweng Hwung, SIROCCO Team
PDF
waves.17
Jane M. Smith, Mary E. Anderson
PDF
waves.18
Jing-Hua Lin, Hung-Chu Hsu, Jin-Li Yu, Yang-Yih Chen, Guan-Yu Chen
PDF
waves.19
Vasiliki Stratigaki, Peter Troch, Tim Stallard, David Forehand, Jens Peter Kofoed, Matt Folley, Michel Benoit, Aurelien Babarit, Jens Kirkegaard
PDF
waves.20
Hajime Mase, Tomohiro Yasuda, Nobuhito Mori, Tracey H. Tom, Ai Ikemoto, Tomoaki Utsunomiya
PDF
waves.21
James Eric Salmon, Leo Holthuijsen, Pieter Smit, Gerbrant Van Vledder, Marcel Zijlema
PDF
waves.22
Juan Carlos Dominguez, Rodrigo Cienfuegos, Patricio Catalán, Luis Zamorano, Felipe Lucero
PDF
waves.23
Igor Shugan, Yana Saprykina, Sergey Kuznetsov, Ray-Yeng Yang
PDF
waves.24
Abhishek Sharma, Vijay G. Panchang
PDF
waves.25
Kourosh Hejazi, Saeideh Sami, Mohsen Soltanpour, Farzin Samsami
PDF
waves.26
Mohsen Soltanpour, Farzin Samsami, Tomoya Shibayama, Sho Yamao
PDF
waves.27
James Walker, Enda Murphy, Francesco Ciardulli, Luc Hamm
PDF
waves.28
Se-Hyeon Cheon, Kyung-Duck Suh
PDF
waves.29
Yuxiang Ma, Guohai Dong, Xiaozhou Ma
PDF
waves.30
Dimitris Stagonas, Eugeny Buldakov, Richard Simons
PDF
waves.31
Hernan Fernandez, Sriram Venkatachalam, Stefan Schimmels, Mariusz Budzik, Hocine Oumeraci
PDF
waves.32
Sebastián Solari, Luis Teixeira, Ismael Piedra-Cueva
PDF
waves.33
Wen-Yang Hsu, Igor Shugan, Wen-Son Chiang, Ray-Yeng Yang, Hwung-Hweng Hwung, Sergey Kuznetsov, Yana Saprykina
PDF
waves.34
Aifeng Tao, Keren Qi, Jinhai Zheng, Ji Peng, Yuqing Wu
PDF
waves.35
Hiroaki Kashima, Katsuya Hirayama, Nobuhito Mori
PDF
waves.36
Li-Ching Lin, Jing-Yih Liou, Hwung-Hweng Hwung, Frédéric Bouchette, Samuel Meulé
PDF
waves.37
Tai-Wen Hsu, Muhajir Usman, Yuan-Jyh Lan, Youe-Ping Lee
PDF
waves.38
Ludovica Sartini, Lorenzo Mentaschi, Giovanni Besio
PDF
waves.39
Motohiko Umeyama, Narumi Ishikawa, Ryota Kobayashi
PDF
waves.40
B. Robertson, I. Nistor, K. Hall, B. Buckham
PDF
waves.41
Weijie Liu, Yoshimitsu Tajima
PDF
waves.42
Zhong Peng
PDF
waves.43
Zahra Khorsand, Henrik Kalisch
PDF
waves.44
Kei Yamashita, Taro Kakinuma
PDF
waves.45
Meng-Syue Li, Qingping Zou, Yang-Yih Chen, Hung-Chu Hsu
PDF
waves.46
Karsten Lindegård Jensen, B. Mutlu Sumer, Giovanna Vittori, Paolo Blondeaux
PDF
waves.47
Gholamreza Shiravani, Michalis Vousdoukas, Stefan Schimmels, Dimitris Stagonas
PDF
waves.48
Soroush Abolfathi, Jonathan Pearson
PDF
waves.49
Behnam Shabani, Peter Nielsen, Tom Baldock
PDF
waves.50
Akihiko Kimura, Kei Yamashita, Taro Kakinuma
PDF
waves.51
Arezoo Rabiei, Ataollah Najafi-Jilani, Mahmud Zakeri Niri
PDF
waves.52
Haeng Sik Ko, Patrick Joseph Lynett
PDF
waves.53
Nobuhito Mori, Yusuke Takagi, Koji Kawaguchi, Hiroaki Kashima, Hajime Mase, Tomohiro Yasuda, Hiroaki Shimada
PDF
waves.54
Alberto Lamberti, Alessandro Antonini, Giovanni Ceccarelli
PDF
waves.55
Yuriko Matsubayashi, Akio Okayasu
PDF
waves.56
Changhoon Lee, Nghi Van Vu, Tae-Hwa Jung
PDF
waves.57
Daniel Dusseljee, Gert Klopman, Gerbrant van Vledder, Hendrik Jan Riezebos
PDF
waves.58
Nikolaos Maravelakis, Nikos Kalligeris, Patrick Joseph Lynett, Vassilios Skanavis, Costas Emmanuel Synolakis
PDF
waves.59
Corrado Altomare, Tomohiro Suzuki, Jose M. Dominguez, A.J.C. Crespo, Moncho Gomez-Gesteira, Ivan Caceres
PDF
waves.60
Hyun-Doug Yoon, Daniel Cox, Dennis Albert, Heather Smith, Nobuhito Mori, Philip Blackmar
PDF
waves.61

Swash, Nearshore Currents, and Long Waves

Hyoungsu Park, Dane M. Wiebe, Daniel T. Cox, Katherine Cox
PDF
currents.1
Takashi Tomita, Kenya Takahashi
PDF
currents.2
Ryosuke Sakai, Toshiyuki Asano
PDF
currents.3
Harry Yeh, Andre R. Barbosa, Harrison Ko, Jessica G. Cawley
PDF
currents.4
Hitoshi Tanaka, Mohammad Bagus Adityawan, Keiko Udo, Akira Mano
PDF
currents.5
Aykut Ayca, Patrick Lynett, Jose Borrero, Kevin Miller, Rick Wilson
PDF
currents.6
Omar Quetzalcóatl Gutiérrez, Iñigo Aniel-Quiroga, Mauricio Gonzalez, Louise Guillou
PDF
currents.7
Jing-Hua Lin, Chia-Yan Cheng, Jin-Li Yu, Yang-Yih Chen, Guan-Yu Chen
PDF
currents.8
Ali Abdolali, Claudia Cecioni, Giorgio Bellotti, Paolo Sammarco
PDF
currents.9
Iyan Eka Mulia, Toshiyuki Asano
PDF
currents.10
Yuu Chida, Nobuhito Mori, Tomohiro Yasuda, Hajime Mase
PDF
currents.11
Shentong Lu, Jiin-Jen Lee, Xiuying Xing
PDF
currents.12
Hiroshi Sanuki, Tomohiro Takagawa, Yoshimitsu Tajima, Shinji Sato
PDF
currents.13
Stefan Schimmels, Venkatachalam Sriram, Ira Didenkulova, Hernan Fernández
PDF
currents.14
Takahito Mikami, Shunya Matsuba, Tomoya Shibayama
PDF
currents.15
Haijiang Liu, Taiki Sakashita, Shinji Sato
PDF
currents.16
Taro Kakinuma, Hiroshi Matsumoto, Kei Yamashita, Yudai Yanagi
PDF
currents.17
Rafael Aranguiz, Mauricio Villagrán, Miguel Esteban, Tomoya Shibayama
PDF
currents.18
Min Roh, Mohammad Bagus Adityawan, Hitoshi Tanaka
PDF
currents.19
Venkatachalam Sriram, Ira Didenkulova, Stefan Schimmels, A. Sergeeva, Nils Goseberg
PDF
currents.20
Nils Goseberg, Torsten Schlurmann
PDF
currents.21
Burak Aydogan, Nobuhisa Kobayashi
PDF
currents.22
Sooyoul Kim, Jihee Oh, Kyung-Duck Suh, Tomohiro Yasuda, Hajime Mase
PDF
currents.23
Shin-ichi Aoki, Tomokazu Inui
PDF
currents.24
Masaru Yamashiro, Tomoko Tanabe, Goki Shimada, Masaki Yokota, Noriaki Hashimoto
PDF
currents.25
Khandker Masuma Tasnim, Ohira Koichiro, Tomoya Shibayama, Miguel Esteban, Ryota Nakamura
PDF
currents.26
Fay Luxford, Peter K Stansby, Benedict D Rogers
PDF
currents.27
Yoshimitsu Tajima
PDF
currents.28
Yang Zhang, Maki Onodera, Chris Carr
PDF
currents.29
Duncan Stuart, Geoffrey Toms, Stephen Luger, Marius Rossouw
PDF
currents.30
Mario Lopez, Miguel Veigas, Sharay Astariz, Alberte Castro, Gregorio Iglesias
PDF
currents.31
Nicholas Grunnet, Kévin Martins, Rolf Deigaard, Nils Drønen
PDF
currents.32
Martijn Henriquez, Saulo Meirelles, Alexander Horner-Devine, Alejandro Souza, Julie Pietrzak, Marcel Stive
PDF
currents.33
Rafael Almar, Patricio Catalan, Raimundo Ibaceta, Christopher Blenkinsopp, Rodrigo Cienfuegos, Mauricio Villagran, Juan Carlos Aguilera, Bruno Castelle
PDF
currents.34
Luis Pedro Almeida, Gerd Masselink, Paul Russell, Mark Davidson, Robert McCall, Timothy Poate
PDF
currents.35
Raimundo Ibaceta, Rafael Almar, Jean-Pierre Lefebvre, Trinity Mensah-Senoo, Wahab Sowah Layrea
PDF
currents.36
Willem Bodde, Andrew Pomeroy, Ap van Dongeren, Ryan Lowe, Jaap van Thiel de Vries
PDF
currents.37
Erwin Willem Johan Bergsma, Daniel C. Conley, Mark Davidson, Tim J O'Hare, Rob A Holman
PDF
currents.38
Zhi-Cheng Huang, Wu-Ting Tsai, Philip L.-F. Liu
PDF
currents.39
Zhonglian Jiang, Tom Baldock
PDF
currents.40
Jia-lin Chen, Tian-Jian Hsu, Fengyan Shi, Britt Raubenheimer, Steve Elgar
PDF
currents.41
Ayumi Saruwatari, Yoshihiro Yoneko, Yu Tajima
PDF
currents.42
Kazuki Suzuki, Koji Kawasaki
PDF
currents.43
Nicolas Chini, Peter K. Stansby
PDF
currents.44
Deborah Ann Villarroel-Lamb, Alejandro Hammeken, Richard Simons
PDF
currents.45
Han Yu-Fang, Ye Qing-Hua, Roelvink Dano J.A.
PDF
currents.46
David P Callaghan, Thuy T. T. Vu, David J. Hanslow, Peter Nielsen, Zai-Jin You, Ian Teakle
PDF
currents.47

Sediment Transport and Morphology

Jan S Ribberink, Dominic A van der A, Joep van der Zanden, Tom O'Donoghue, David Hurther, Iván Cáceres, Peter D Thorne
PDF
sediment.1
Junichi Otsuka, Yasunori Watanabe
PDF
sediment.2
Jose M Alsina, Ivan Caceres, Joep van der Zanden, Jan S. Ribberink, Tom E. Baldock
PDF
sediment.3
Shusuke Watanabe, Takaaki Uda, Masumi Serizawa, Shiho Miyahara
PDF
sediment.4
Masumi Serizawa, Takaaki Uda, Shiho Miyahara
PDF
sediment.5
Toshinori Ishikawa, Takaaki Uda, Shiho Miyahara, Masumi Serizawa, Minoru Fukuda, Yasutoshi Hara
PDF
sediment.6
Shiho Miyahara, Takaaki Uda, Masumi Serizawa
PDF
sediment.7
Takaaki Uda, Masumi Serizawa, Toshiro San-nami, Shiho Miyahara
PDF
sediment.8
Nobuaki Iwasaki, Toshiro San-nami, Takaaki Uda, Toshinori Ishikawa
PDF
sediment.9
Toshiro San-nami, Takaaki Uda, Masumi Serizawa, Shiho Miyahara
PDF
sediment.10
Jun-ichiro Sato, Toshiro San-nami, Takaaki Uda, Toshinori Ishikawa
PDF
sediment.11
Gao Xiangyu, Dou Xiping, Gao Zhengrong, Ding Lei
PDF
sediment.12
Yasuhito Noshi, Takaaki Uda
PDF
sediment.13
Huong Thi Lan Vu, Norimi Mizutani
PDF
sediment.14
Rebecca Quan, Nobuhisa Kobayashi, Berna Ayat
PDF
sediment.15
Berna Ayat Aydogan, Nobuhisa Kobayashi
PDF
sediment.16
Gangfeng Ma
PDF
sediment.17
Akio Kobayashi, Takaaki Uda, Masumi Serizawa, Shiho Miyahara, Masatoshi Endo
PDF
sediment.18
Ruben D. Kosyan, Joachim Grüne, Boris Divinsky, Igor Podymov
PDF
sediment.19
Jens Figlus, Jacob M. Sigren, Anna R. Armitage, Robert C. Tyler
PDF
sediment.20
Han Sang Kim, Hamn-Ching Chen
PDF
sediment.21
Cüneyt Baykal, Mutlu Sümer, David Fuhrman, Niels Jacobsen, Jørgen Fredsøe
PDF
sediment.22
Kasper Kaergaard, Simon B. Mortensen, Sten E. Kristensen, Rolf Deigaard, Rupert Teasdale, Shannon Hunt
PDF
sediment.23
Ray-Yeng Yang, Li-An Kuo, Hwung-Hweng Hwung
PDF
sediment.24
Nina Stark, Alex E. Hay
PDF
sediment.25
Matthew Earnshaw, Holger Toxvig Madsen, Per Soerensen
PDF
sediment.26
Johan Reyns, Ali Dastgheib, Roshanaka Ranasinghe, Arjen Luijendijk, Dirk-Jan Walstra, Dano Roelvink
PDF
sediment.27
Petur Sveinbjornsson, Sigurdur Gretarsson, Sigurdur Sigurdarson, Jorgen Fredsoe
PDF
sediment.28
Gerhard Bartzke, Lina Podszun, Katrin Huhn
PDF
sediment.29
Mitchel Provan, Ioan Nistor, Andrew Cornett, Alain Drouin
PDF
sediment.30
Yaru Li, David M. Kelly, Ming Li, John M. Harris
PDF
sediment.31
Sangyoung Son, Patrick Lynett
PDF
sediment.32
Antonia Chatzirodou, Harshinie Karunarathna
PDF
sediment.33
Fang Yuan, Ron Cox
PDF
sediment.34
Zheyu Zhou, Tian-Jian Hsu, Francis C. K. Ting, Xiaofeng Liu
PDF
sediment.35
Jinhai Zheng, Titi Sui, Chi Zhang, Yakun Guo
PDF
sediment.36
Kristen D. Splinter, Mark A. Davidson, Ian L Turner, Tom Beuzen
PDF
sediment.37
Daisaku Sato, Hiromune Yokoki
PDF
sediment.38
Masashi Ochi, Makoto Miyatake, Katsutoshi Kimura
PDF
sediment.39
Jean-Pierre Lefebvre, Xavier Mari, Thi Phuong Thao Do, Thuoc Van Chu
PDF
sediment.40
Onno Bokhove, A.J. van der Horn, Devaraj van der Meer, Anthony R. Thornton, Wout Zweers
PDF
sediment.41
Li Wang, Nicolas Zimmermann, Koen Trouw, Bart De Maerschalck, Joris Vanlede
PDF
sediment.42
Pieter F. C. Van Geer, Jaap S.M. Van Thiel de Vries, Marien Boers, Joost P. den Bieman, Robert T. McCall
PDF
sediment.43
Mahesa Bhawanin, Tom O'Donoghue, Dominic A van der A, Jan S. Ribberink
PDF
sediment.44
Pieter Koen Tonnon, Gerwin Nico Stam, Bas Jan Arie Huisman, Leo Cornelis van Rijn
PDF
sediment.45
Marius Sokolewicz, Dirk-Jan Walstra, Johan Henrotte, Elizabeth Godsey
PDF
sediment.46
Valeria Chávez, Edgar Mendoza, Rodolfo Silva, Ana Meneses, Dulce Pérez, María Clavero, Izaskun Benedicto, Miguel Losada
PDF
sediment.47
Yue Yin, Elizabeth Christie, Ming Li, Charles Moulinec, David Emerson
PDF
sediment.48
Burak Kiziloz, Esin Ozkan Cevik, Yalcin Yuksel, Burak Aydogan
PDF
sediment.49
Lucie Campmas, Frédéric Bouchette, Samuel Meule, Lise Petitjean, Damien Sous, Jiing-Yih Liou, Romain Leroux-Mallouf, François Sabatier, Hwung-Hweng Hwung
PDF
sediment.50
Manel Grifoll, Vicenç Gracia, Jorge Guillén, Manuel Espino, Agustín Sanchez-Arcilla
PDF
sediment.51
Timothy W Kana, Steven B Traynum, Haiqing Liu Kaczkowski
PDF
sediment.52
Ayse Karanci, Onur Mustafa Kurum, Margery Overton
PDF
sediment.53
Nobuyuki Ono, Keiji Kuroki, Kenji Ishimoto, Yoshimasa Ito, Jae Hyeng Lee
PDF
sediment.54
Ismael Mariño-Tapia, Cecilia Enriquez, Rodolfo Silva, Edgar Mendoza-Baldwin, Edgar Escalante-Mancera, Francisco Ruiz-Renteria
PDF
sediment.55
Masayuki Banno, Yoshiaki Kuriyama
PDF
sediment.56
Morika Ohmura, Shinji Sato
PDF
sediment.57
Sierd de Vries, Matthieu Andreas de Schipper, Marcel Stive
PDF
sediment.58
Norasman Othman, Ahmad Khairi Abd Wahab, Mohamad Hidayat Jamal
PDF
sediment.59
Masamitsu Kuroiwa, Yoko Shibutani, Yuhei Matsubara, Hajime Mase
PDF
sediment.60
Shigeru Kato, Takumi Okabe, Yusuke Aoki, Satoru Kamohara
PDF
sediment.61
Yuta Mitobe, Mohammad Bagus Adityawan, Hitoshi Tanaka, Toshiya Kawahara, Tatsuaki Kurosawa, Kazutaka Otsushi
PDF
sediment.62
Mahnaz Sedigh, Rodger Tomlinson, Amir Etemad-Shahidi, Nick Cartwright
PDF
sediment.63
Kate Porter, Richard Simons, John Harris
PDF
sediment.64
Fernando Alvarez, Shunqi Pan
PDF
sediment.65
Ming Li, John Nicholson, Shunqi Pan, Brian A O'Connor
PDF
sediment.66
Anders Wedel Nielsen, B. Mutlu Sumer, Thor Ugelvig Petersen
PDF
sediment.67
Jaime Arriaga, Francesca Ribas, Ismael Mariño-Tapia, Albert Falqués
PDF
sediment.68
Lulu He, Kouhei Souda, Wataru Kioka, Toshikazu Kitano
PDF
sediment.69
Carla Faraci, Pietro Scandura, Enrico Foti
PDF
sediment.70
Aline Kaji, Arjen Luijendijk, Jaap van Thiel de Vries, Matthieu de Schipper, Marcel Stive
PDF
sediment.71
Jaime Palalane, Magnus Larson, Hans Hanson
PDF
sediment.72
Matthieu Andréas de Schipper, Sierd de Vries, Marcel Stive, Roeland de Zeeuw, Jantien Rutten, Gerben Ruessink, Stefan Aarninkhof, Carola van Gelder-Maas
PDF
sediment.73
Zhen Cheng, Tian-Jian Hsu
PDF
sediment.74
Judith Bosboom, Ad Reniers
PDF
sediment.75
Jose M Horrillo-Caraballo, Harshinie U Karunarathna, Dominic E Reeve, Shunqi Pan
PDF
sediment.76
Mohammad Asad Hussain, Yoshimitsu Tajima, Mohammed Abed Hossain, Sohel Rana
PDF
sediment.77
Manuel Díez-Minguito, Miguel Ortega-Sánchez, Asunción Baquerizo, Huib E. de Swart, Miguel A. Losada
PDF
sediment.78
Afshan Khaleghi, Mohsen Soltanpour, Seyed Abbas Haghshenas
PDF
sediment.79
Justin R. Finn, Ming Li, Sourabh Vasant Apte
PDF
sediment.80
Young Hyun Park, Billy L Edge, Sehyun Cheon
PDF
sediment.81
Hoang Cong Vo, Yuta Mitobe, Hitoshi Tanaka
PDF
sediment.82
Laura Lemke, Jon K. Miller, Alicia Mahon, Elizabeth Livermont
PDF
sediment.83
Mohamed A. Dabees, Brett D Moore
PDF
sediment.84
Tomoaki Nakamura, Norimi Mizutani
PDF
sediment.85
Kenya Takahashi, Hiroyuki Katayama, Yudai Iwatsuka, Tsunehiro Sekimoto, Takuya Suzuki, Hajime Kayanne, Masahiko Isobe
PDF
sediment.86
Erik Damgaard Christensen, Sten Esbjørn Kristensen, Rolf Deigaard
PDF
sediment.87
Freek Scheel, Wiebe P. de Boer, Rob Brinkman, Arjen P. Luijendijk, Roshanka Ranasinghe
PDF
sediment.88
Thuy T. Vu, Peter Nielsen, David P. Callaghan
PDF
sediment.89

Coastal Structures

Bjarne Jensen, Erik Damgaard Christensen, Niels Gjøl Jacobsen
PDF
structures.1
Peter Troch, Justine Mollaert, Sofie Peelman, Lander Victor, Jentsje van der Meer, David Gallach-Sánchez, Andreas Kortenhaus
PDF
structures.2
Tomohiro Suzuki, Corrado Altomare, Toon Verwaest, Koen Trouw, Marcel Zijlema
PDF
structures.3
Xuexue Chen, Bas Hofland, Corrado Altomare, Wim Uijttewaal
PDF
structures.4
Dieter F.A. Vanneste, Corrado Altomare, Tomohiro Suzuki, Peter Troch, Toon Verwaest
PDF
structures.5
Nicole Færch Christensen, Mads Sønderstrup Røge, Jonas Bjerg Thomsen, Thomas Lykke Andersen, Hans Falk Burcharth, Jorgen Quvang Harck Nørgaard
PDF
structures.6
Sara Mizar Formentin, Barbara Zanuttigh, Jenstje Van der Meer, Javier Lara
PDF
structures.7
Melissa Meng-Jiuan Yu, Jui-Heng Lee, Min-Chi Lee, Chung-Pan Lee, John Rong-Chung Hsu
PDF
structures.8
Trung Hai Le, Henk Jan Verhagen
PDF
structures.9
Philippe St-Germain, Ioan Nistor, John Readshaw, Grant Lamont
PDF
structures.10
Josep Ramon Medina, Vicente Pardo, Jorge Molines, M. Esther Gomez-Martin
PDF
structures.11
Antonio Corredor, Moises Santos, Enrique Peña, Enrique Maciñeira, M. Esther Gomez-Martin, Josep Ramon Medina
PDF
structures.12
Yalcin Yuksel, Tugce Yuksel, Esin Cevik, Berna Ayat Aydoğan, Burak Aydogan, Anil Guner, Yesim Celikoglu, Fulya Islek
PDF
structures.13
Rolando Garcia, Nobuhisa Kobayashi
PDF
structures.14
Nobuhisa Kobayashi, Heather Weitzner
PDF
structures.15
Sven Liebisch, Andreas Kortenhaus, Hocine Oumeraci
PDF
structures.16
David Schürenkamp, Hocine Oumeraci, Jan Kayser, Fabian Karl
PDF
structures.17
Juan Carlos Alcerreca Huerta, Hocine Oumeraci
PDF
structures.18
Steffanie Piche, Ioan Nistor, Tad Murty
PDF
structures.19
Cyril Giraudel, Nicolas Garcia, Sébastien Ledoux
PDF
structures.20
Teruko Kimura, Akira Kimura, Takao Ota
PDF
structures.21
Marcel van Gent, Ivo van der Werf
PDF
structures.22
Guido Wolters, Marcel van Gent, Jelle Olthof, Gregory Smith
PDF
structures.23
Mark Klein Breteler, Gijsbert Mourik, Yvo Provoost
PDF
structures.24
Jentsje van der Meer, Sigurdur Sigurdarson
PDF
structures.25
Hsin Hung Chen, Ray-Yeng Yang, Jian-Wei Li, Hwung-Hweng Hwung, Ta-Hui Lin, Ming-Chung Lin
PDF
structures.26
Hasan Gokhan Guler, Aysen Ergin, Gulizar Ozyurt
PDF
structures.27
Pierre-Francois Demenet, B.K. Bae
PDF
structures.28
Luca Martinelli, Piero Ruol, Enrico Fassina, Francesco Giuliani, Nicola Delmonte
PDF
structures.29
Sufian Fuad Sufian, Ming Li
PDF
structures.30
Xiaorong Li, Ming Li, Xueen Chen, Peter D Thorne
PDF
structures.31
Sigurdur Sigurdarson, Jentsje W. van der Meer, Eelco Bijl, Yang Sihan, Tang Qiaoliang, Zhang Xiaoqiang, James KS Goh, Dirk Heijboer
PDF
structures.32
C. Perez-Collazo, S. Astariz, J. Abanades, D. Greaves, G. Iglesias
PDF
structures.33
Jun Mitsui, Akira Matsumoto, Minoru Hanzawa, Kazuo Nadaoka
PDF
structures.34
Sohei Maruyama, Jun Mitsui, Akira Matsumoto, Minoru Hanzawa
PDF
structures.35
Maurice V. McCabe, Peter K. Stansby, Lee S. Cunningham, Benedict D. Rogers
PDF
structures.36
Shunya Matsuba, Takahito Mikami, Ravindra Jayaratne, Tomoya Shibayama, Miguel Esteban
PDF
structures.37
Gozo Tsujimoto, Ryo Mineura, Fumihiko Yamada, Tetsuya Kakinoki, Kohji Uno
PDF
structures.38
Stefan Leschka, Hocine Oumeraci
PDF
structures.39
Daisuke Takabatake, Naoto Kihara
PDF
structures.40
Takahide Honda, Yukinobu Oda, Kazunori Ito, Masaaki Watanabe, Tomoyuki Takabatake
PDF
structures.41
Tsutomu Sakakiyama
PDF
structures.42
Ryoichi Yanagawa, Shigeki Sakai
PDF
structures.43
Norimi Mizutani, Satoru Aoki, Chathura Manawasekara, Tomoaki Nakamura
PDF
structures.44
Leslie Mooyaart, Sebastiaan Jonkman, Peter de Vries, Ad Van der Toorn, Mathijs van Ledden
PDF
structures.45
Sebastiaan N. Jonkman, Leslie Mooyaart, Mathijs van Ledden, Kasper Stoeten, Peter de Vries, Kasper Lendering, Ad van der Toorn, Arno Willems, William J Merrell
PDF
structures.46
Jørgen Quvang Harck Nørgaard, Thomas Lykke Andersen
PDF
structures.47
Stefan A. H. van de Sande, Wim S. J. Uijttewaal, Henk J. Verheij
PDF
structures.48
Kunihiro Watanabe, Yoko Sekiguchi, Yoshio Suwa, Kenji Noguchi, Yukiyoshi Ito, Kazunori Tsuchihashi, Yusuke Ishikawa, Junichi Hironaka
PDF
structures.49
Jeroen van den Bos, Henk Jan Verhagen, Marcel Zijlema, Bart Mellink
PDF
structures.50
Carla Faraci, Yong Liu
PDF
structures.51
Christopher Thornton, Steven Hughes, Bryan Scholl, Natalie Youngblood
PDF
structures.52
Thomas Lykke Andersen, Mohammad Navid Moghim, Hans Falk Burcharth
PDF
structures.53
Dogan Kisacik, Peter Troch
PDF
structures.54
Nuno Ricardo Costa Silva Marujo, António Trigo-Teixeira, António Sanches do Valle, Maria Amélia Vieira da Costa Araújo, Jorge Caldeira
PDF
structures.55
Ravindra Jayaratne, Adewale Abimola, Takahito Mikami, Shunya Matsuba, Miguel Esteban, Tomoya Shibayama
PDF
structures.56
Toon Verwaest, Corrado Altomare, Tomohiro Suzuki, Koen Trouw
PDF
structures.57
Alexander Schendel, Nils Goseberg, Torsten Schlurmann
PDF
structures.58
Bas Hofland, Nico Vink
PDF
structures.59
Paul van Steeg, Mark Klein Breteler, Astrid Labrujere
PDF
structures.60
Masashi Tanaka, Akira Matsumoto, Minoru Hanzawa
PDF
structures.61
Richard de Rover, Bas Reedijk, Pieter Bakker
PDF
structures.62
Takao Ota, Yoshiharu Matsumi, Hiroyuki Kawamura, Kenichi Ohno
PDF
structures.63
Mads Sønderstrup Røge, Nicole Færch Christensen, Jonas Bjerg Thomsen, Jørgen Quvang Harck Nørgaard, Thomas Lykke Andersen
PDF
structures.64
Jonas Bjerg Thomsen, Mads Sønderstrup Røge, Nicole Færch Christensen, Thomas Lykke Andersen, Jentsje Van der Meer
PDF
structures.65
Arun Kamath, Hans Bihs, Øivind Asgeir Arntsen
PDF
structures.66
Kenji Ishimoto, Toshiyuki Asano, Nobuyuki Ono, Haruyuki Kojima
PDF
structures.67
Sang-Ho Oh, Chang-Hwan Ji, Young Min Oh, Hee Do Ahn
PDF
structures.68
Barbara Zanuttigh, Sara Mizar Formentin, Jentsje W. Van der Meer
PDF
structures.69
Alvaro Campos, Carmen Castillo, Rafael Molina
PDF
structures.70
Alessandro Romano, Hannah Elisabeth Williams, Giorgio Bellotti, Riccardo Briganti, Nicholas Dodd, Leopoldo Franco
PDF
structures.71
Scott Baker, Graham Frank, Derek Williamson, Kevin MacIntosh, Andrew Cornett
PDF
structures.72
Chang-Hwan Ji, Sang-Ho Oh, Young Min Oh, Se-Chul Jang, Dal Soo Lee
PDF
structures.73
Piero Ruol, Paolo Martin, Thomas Lykke Andersen, Luca Martinelli
PDF
structures.74
Shinji Sato, Shohei Okuma
PDF
structures.75
Erik ten Oever, Michiel Muilwijk, Markus Muttray
PDF
structures.76
Markus Muttray, Bas Reedijk, Richard de Rover, Bart van Zwicht
PDF
structures.77
John-Paul Latham, Jiansheng Xiang, Eleni Anastasaki, Liwei Guo, Nikolaos Karantzoulis, Axelle Vire, Christopher Pain
PDF
structures.78
Gosse Jan Steendam, Andre Van Hoven, Jentsje Van der Meer, Gijs Hoffmans
PDF
structures.79
Paul Knox, Dave Anglin, Andrew Cornett, Erin Hall, Mathew Armstrong
PDF
structures.80
Dave Anglin, Kevin MacIntosh, Paul Knox, Andrew Cornett
PDF
structures.81

Coastal Management, Environment, and Risk

Han Soo Lee
PDF
management.1
Tomohisa Shimoyama, Han Soo Lee
PDF
management.2
U Hin Lai, Ka In Hoi, Kai Meng Mok
PDF
management.3
D.P.C. Laknath, Kazunori Ito, Takahide Honda, Tomoyuki Takabatake
PDF
management.4
Theide Wöffler, Holger Schüttrumpf, Roger Häußling, Hilmar von Eynatten, Arne Arns, Jürgen Jensen
PDF
management.5
Tomoya Shimura, Nobuhito Mori, Tomohiro Yasuda, Hajime Mase
PDF
management.6
Paul John Canning
PDF
management.7
Yoshitaka Matsuzaki, Isamu Fujita
PDF
management.8
Joost P. den Bieman, Dana E. Stuparu, Bas M. Hoonhout, Ferdinand L.M. Diermanse, Marien Boers, Pieter F.C. van Geer
PDF
management.9
Mireille Escudero, Edgar Mendoza, Rodolfo Silva-Casarín, Monique Villatoro
PDF
management.10
Jing-Bo Hung, Wen-Yang Hsu, Pei-Chi Chang, Ray-Yeng Yang, Ta-Hui Lin
PDF
management.11
Agustín Sánchez-Arcilla, Marta Gómez, Vicente Gracia, Xavi Gironella, Manuel García-Leon
PDF
management.12
Agnieszka Strusinska-Correia, Semeidi Husrin, Hocine Oumeraci
PDF
management.13
Weisheng Zhang, Jinshan Zhang, Jinhua Wang, Hongjun Zhao
PDF
management.14
Andreas Kortenhaus, Hocine Oumeraci
PDF
management.15
Rebeca Gomez, Rafael Molina, Alberto Camarero, Francisco de los Santos
PDF
management.16
Romain Chailan, Gwladys Toulemonde, Frederic Bouchette, Anne Laurent, Florence Sevault, Heloïse Michaud
PDF
management.17
Vicente Gracia, Manuel García-León, Agustín Sánchez-Arcilla, Jeremy Gault, Pere Oller, Juan Fernández, Abdel Sairouní, Elena Cristofori, Ramón Toldrà
PDF
management.18
Harshinie Karunarathna, Jennifer Brown, Riccardo Briganti, Dabravka Pockrajac, Ivan Haigh, Christian Beck, Pushpa Dissanayake, Diego Pedrozo-Acuna, Kathryn Sparrow, Mathew Wadey
PDF
management.19
Moonsu Kwak, Chongkun Pyunan
PDF
management.20
M. van Ledden, N.J.F. van den Berg, M.S. de Jong, P.H.A.J.M van Gelder, C. den Heijer, J.K. Vrijling, S.N. Jonkman, P.C. Roos, S.J.M.H. Hulscher, A.J. Lansen
PDF
management.21
Marcos Sanchez, Rodrigo Carballo, Victor Ramos, Miguel Álvarez, Angela Vazquez, Gregorio Iglesias
PDF
management.22
Zai-Jin You, Ray Laine, David J. Hanslow, Tom Baldock, Daniel Wiecek
PDF
management.23
Régis Walther, Cyrielle Cayrol, Luc Hamm, A Delouis, D Lehay
PDF
management.24
Borja G Reguero, David N Bresch, Mike Beck, Juliano Calil, Imen Meliane
PDF
management.25
William Leslie Peirson, Tomas Shand, James E Ruprecht, Nathan Guerry, Jason Evans, Ron Cox, Mahmudul Hassan
PDF
management.26
Yoko Shibutani, Soo Youl Kim, Tomohiro Yasuda, Nobuhito Mori, Hajime Mase
PDF
management.27
Norman Dreier, Peter Fröhle, Dörte Salecker, Christian Schlamkow, Xu Zhenshan
PDF
management.28
Sota Nakajo, Nobuhito Mori, Kim Soo-Youl, Tomohiro Yasuda, Fumihiko Yamada, Hajime Mase
PDF
management.29
Michael Foley, Yuko Stender, Amarjit Singh, Paul Jokiel, Ku‘ulei Rodgers
PDF
management.30
Rafael M. García Morales, Asunción Baquerizo, Miguel Á. Losada
PDF
management.31
Takeshi Suzuki, Hidenori Shibaki, Katsuyuki Suzuyama
PDF
management.32
Rodolfo Bolanos, Xiaoli G. Larsen, Ole S. Petersen, Joakim R. Nielsen, Mark Kelly, Henrik Kofoed-Hansen, Jianting Du, Ole R. Sørensen, Søren E. Larsen, Andrea N. Hahmann, Merete Badger
PDF
management.33
German Daniel Rivillas-Ospina, Rodolfo Silva, Edgar Mendoza, Gabriel Ruiz, Julieta Romero, Yusif Nava
PDF
management.34
Miguel Esteban, Takahito Mikami, Tomoya Shibayama, Hiroshi Takagi, Sebastiaan N. Jonkman, Mathijs van Ledden
PDF
management.35
Gregorio Iglesias, Rodrigo Carballo, Javier Abanades, Deborah Greaves
PDF
management.36
Sebastián Solari, Miguel Angel Losada
PDF
management.37
Katlin Walling, Jon K Miller, Thomas Herrington, Anthony Eble
PDF
management.38
Jennifer Wehof, Jon K. Miller, Jason Engle
PDF
management.39
Wen-Son Chiang, Wei-Shiun Lu, Gia-Yun Chen, Jin-Li Yu
PDF
management.40
Tanuspong Pokavanich, Yousef Alosairi, Reimer de Graaff, Robin Morelissen, Wilbert Verbruggen, Kholood Al-Refail, Altaf Taqi, Turki Al-Said
PDF
management.41
Koen Trouw, Nathalie Gunst, Geert Moerkerke, Jan Schreel, Piet Haerens, Julien De Rouck, Jeroen Popma
PDF
management.42
Raul Gonzalez-Santamaria, Dave Simmonds, Barbara Zanuttigh, Dominic E. Reeve, Robert J. Nicholls, Richard C. Thompson, Shunqi Pan, Jose Horrillo-Caraballo, Simon PG Hoggart, Susan Hanson, Edmund Penning-Rowsell, Andrew Fox, Mick Hanley
PDF
management.43
Sofia Westergren, Magnus Larson, Hans Hanson
PDF
management.44
Andrzej Tusinski, Henk Jan Verhagen
PDF
management.45
Phil John Watson, Ron J Cox
PDF
management.46
Ida Brøker, Ian Sehested Hansen, Anne Lise Middelboe
PDF
management.47
Xavier Kergadallan, Pietro Bernardara, Michel Benoit, Camille Daubord
PDF
management.48
Mauricio Gonzalez, Omar Quetzalcóatl Gutiérrez, Veronica Canovas, Nabil Kakeh, Raul Medina, Antonio Espejo, Fernando Mendez, Ana Abascal, Sonia Castanedo, Cynthia Martinez, Antonio Klein, Paula Gomes, Charline Dalinghaus, Moyses Gonzales, Carlos Rogacheski, Clarissa Brelinger
PDF
management.49
Junichi Ninomiya, Nobuhito Mori, Tomohiro Yasuda, Hajime Mase
PDF
management.50
Anna Zorndt, Nils Goseberg, Torsten Schlurmann
PDF
management.51

Posters

Yu Chen Hsu, Chau-Ron Wu, Chung-Pan Lee
PDF
posters.1
Gijsbert van Holland, Annelies Bolle, Bart Verheyen, Vincent Gruwez, Nicolas Zimmermann
PDF
posters.2
Trang Minh Duong, Roshanka Ranasinghe, Arjen Luijendijk, Dirk-Jan Walstra, Dano Roelvink
PDF
posters.3
Pushpa Dissanayake, Harshinie Karunarathna
PDF
posters.4
Akira Kimura, Takao Ota
PDF
posters.5
Antonios Valsamidis, Dominic E. Reeve
PDF
posters.6
H.C. Hsu, M.S. Li, Y.Y. Chen
PDF
posters.7
Yukihiro Terada, Toshihiko Nagai, Teruyuki Kato, Yasuhiro Matsushita, Koji Kawaguchi
PDF
posters.8
Mustafa Dogan, Yalcin Arisoy
PDF
posters.9
Thuy Thi Thu Vu, Peter Nielsen, David P. Callaghan
PDF
posters.10
Jun Fan, Jin-hai Zheng, Ai-feng Tao, Peng Gao, Shuo Li
PDF
posters.11
Yong Liu, Yu-cheng Li
PDF
posters.12
Dejun Du, Yunfeng Xia, Daowen Wu, Yuncheng Wen, Hua Xu
PDF
posters.13
Yun-Ta Wu, Shih-Chun Hsiao, Ray-Yeng Yang, Kuang-An Chang
PDF
posters.14
Kyungmo Ahn, Jeho Chun, Se-Hyeon Cheon
PDF
posters.15
Hui-ming Tan, Zhi-bin Jiao, Jia Chen
PDF
posters.16
Gozo Tsujimoto, Masahiro Tamai, Sota Nakajyo, Tetsuya Kakinoki, Koji Uno
PDF
posters.17
Cagdas Bilici, Aysen Ergin, Gulizar Ozyurt Tarakcioglu
PDF
posters.18
Rozita Kian, Ahmet Cevdet Yalciner, Andrey Zaytsev
PDF
posters.19
Dezhi Ning, Xiaojie Su, Lifen Chen, Bin Teng
PDF
posters.20
Sina Saremi, Jacob Hjelmager Jensen
PDF
posters.21
Ting-Chieh Lin, Yin Chang, Jiing-Yi Liou, Shih-Chun Hsiao
PDF
posters.22
Carlos Coelho, Nelson Teixeira
PDF
posters.23
Nannina Horstmann, Nils Kerpen, Nils Goseberg, Torsten Schlurmann
PDF
posters.24
Mariana Berenice Gonzalez Leija, Xavier Chavez, Enrique Alvarez, Edgar Mendoza, Rodolfo Silva
PDF
posters.25
Bas Reedijk, Ad Zelfde van 't, Jelle-Jan Pieterse
PDF
posters.26
Troy Heitmann, Volker Roeber, Kwok Fai Cheung, David Smith
PDF
posters.27
Santiago Gaja, Edgar Mendoza, Rodolfo Silva
PDF
posters.28
Nikolaos Spanakis, Arnaud Lenes, Benedict D Rogers, Peter K Stansby
PDF
posters.29
Susumu Kanayama
PDF
posters.30
Takayuki Suzuki, Yukiji Imanishi, Jun Sasaki, Hikari Sakamoto
PDF
posters.31
Botao Chen, Gustaaf Kikkert
PDF
posters.32
Xiaoxiao Li, Xiaodong Zhao, Xiping Dou
PDF
posters.33
Alireza Jafari, Amir Etemad-Shahidi
PDF
posters.34
Mustafa Esen, Aysen Ergin, Isikhan Guler, Gulizar Ozyurt Tarakcioglu
PDF
posters.35
Cuauhtemoc Franco-Ochoa, Edgar Mendoza, Amaia Ruíz de Alegría-Arzaburu, Ismael Mariño-Tapia, Adán Mejía, Rodolfo Silva
PDF
posters.36
Behrang Niroomand, Reza Kamalian, Mohsen Soltanpour, Mohammad Reza Allahyar
PDF
posters.37
John Henry Maskell, Juergen Grieser, Jamie Rodney, Qun Zhao, Nicolas Bruneau, Kimberley Mueller, Ashley Astorquia
PDF
posters.38
Keisuke Nakayama, Yukinobu Sato, Yuto Yoshie, Hoang-Duc Nguyen, Katsuaki Komai, Taro Kakinuma
PDF
posters.39
Ebrahim Jafari, Majid Jandaghi Alaee, Charitha B Pattiaratchi, Mohammad Hossein Nemati, Abdulmir Farhand
PDF
posters.40
Suk Jin Ahn, Byeong Wook Lee, Changhoon Lee, Seok Jae Kwon
PDF
posters.41